?

Log in

 
 
31 December 2018 @ 10:59 am
locked; nothing better.  
bougeoir18.png picture by chasingskies
currently adding selectively l not adding

comment with your name and our common interests. add something important about you.
i'll most probably add you back, unless your journal is dead or somethinggg :)
please dont add me first, thankyou.

layout; moodtheme; layout banner 1; layout banner 2; friends only banner; quotes banner; profile banner.
 
 
Current Music: 이승기 - 우리 헤어지자 | Powered by Last.fm
 
 
 
olesyagumlets on August 10th, 2007 04:55 pm (UTC)
hey, i noticed you using (two of) my icons and I appreciate it! Just please take the time to comment =)
zoë.dreamsandtears on August 28th, 2007 06:09 pm (UTC)
heyy
i'd love to know who made the banner of mary-kate (or is it ashley!? i can't tell) in your userinfo :)
X
(Screened comment)
(no subject) - dreamsandtears on August 29th, 2007 11:38 am (UTC) (Expand)
♥혁수민 `keep your heart saturated: HEART_vicvickyroxvicvickyrox on October 22nd, 2007 08:11 am (UTC)
omg. RGS. which means you're TALENTED AND WITH BRAINS.
i am so envious. your icons are really pretty :)
im from a neighbourhood school. dont ask. XD
운명: (♥) JAE.dazzlingskies on October 22nd, 2007 08:18 am (UTC)
haha, i'm really not that clever srsly. and fangirling is like a universal activity with no boundaries! :)
(no subject) - vicvickyrox on October 22nd, 2007 08:22 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - dazzlingskies on October 22nd, 2007 08:25 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - vicvickyrox on October 22nd, 2007 08:25 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - dazzlingskies on October 22nd, 2007 08:27 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - vicvickyrox on October 22nd, 2007 08:31 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - dazzlingskies on October 22nd, 2007 08:38 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - vicvickyrox on October 22nd, 2007 08:41 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - dazzlingskies on October 22nd, 2007 08:47 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - vicvickyrox on October 22nd, 2007 08:48 am (UTC) (Expand)
poubelle1208poubelle1208 on October 23rd, 2007 12:57 pm (UTC)
OMG IQ 200!
haha you know who this is, see my icon. xD
운명dazzlingskies on October 23rd, 2007 01:01 pm (UTC)
Re: OMG IQ 200!
WTH!!! THAT WAS A VERY REDUNDANT COMMENT!

(and your username is super funny.)
Re: OMG IQ 200! - shinyirocks on October 23rd, 2007 01:19 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Jxox_roxygurl on November 2nd, 2007 04:58 am (UTC)
plz add! you're so good at making icons, especially jaeho and dbsk ones!!<3 you rock ^^
운명: (a) lindsay lohan.dazzlingskies on November 2nd, 2007 09:21 am (UTC)
haha you like lindsay lohan and rachael mcadams too. ooh AND JAEHO! <33
ploysanta on November 22nd, 2007 02:29 pm (UTC)
Hey!! i added you as my friend!! <333
운명: (♥) HO.dazzlingskies on November 22nd, 2007 02:56 pm (UTC)
haha okay, and you like HO too? (:
(no subject) - ploysanta on November 22nd, 2007 03:09 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - dazzlingskies on November 22nd, 2007 03:31 pm (UTC) (Expand)
~雪~cherjae on November 22nd, 2007 02:34 pm (UTC)
OOO friend me pls cos i think u make great icons... lol
saving them to use on msn... wahahaha

ure frm spore too?? hah new to lj n its exciting to see sporeans here.. oops... silly me...

ure 16? tts so young. young is good. me=old=not good.. lol

oh wells, hopefully u find more time to make more lovely icons :D

<3
Kaye: YATTA!burnout_talus on March 3rd, 2008 08:07 am (UTC)
hi! i saw you using the b&w layout by aerosol, too, and that you have a plus account. how did you manage to make the ads disappear? :D
운명: 김재중 (1)dazzlingskies on March 3rd, 2008 11:53 am (UTC)
oh, all i did was to just disable the sidebar so the pesky ads wouldn't appear. you could just tweak the layout codes :)
(no subject) - burnout_talus on March 4th, 2008 06:19 am (UTC) (Expand)
escapetofantasy on April 26th, 2008 09:33 am (UTC)
hi, i've seen you around quite a lot. we have similar interests (dbsk, jaeho, big bang and yeh) and i like your graphics. can we be friends :D?
운명: 제자리 걸음 // 심창민dazzlingskies on April 26th, 2008 11:56 pm (UTC)
haha hello! i have always seen you around too :D:D
and tbh, i do stalk your livejournal from time to time :b
FRIENDS♥
`_.´douches on May 8th, 2008 02:22 am (UTC)
DBSK FTW♥ Friends ? :O♥
운명: 너는 내 운명 // 윤재♡dazzlingskies on May 8th, 2008 11:01 am (UTC)
DBSK RULES :D
friends ~♥!
stepandtwist on May 16th, 2008 04:39 am (UTC)
hey i like your icons (: friends? :D♥
운명: 어제처럼 // 중심♡dazzlingskies on May 16th, 2008 03:39 pm (UTC)
haha you're from singapore too? :D
FRIENDS♥
(no subject) - stepandtwist on May 16th, 2008 04:00 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - dazzlingskies on May 16th, 2008 04:08 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(Screened comment)
(no subject) - dazzlingskies on May 16th, 2008 04:16 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - stepandtwist on May 16th, 2008 04:17 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - dazzlingskies on May 16th, 2008 04:23 pm (UTC) (Expand)
cherrieemecherrieeme on May 19th, 2008 10:35 am (UTC)
=)

i really adore your icons!

=DD

personally, i think changmin is most adorable and eye candy :P

*THUMBS UP!

*can i add you as friend? =)
farhanash on June 20th, 2008 02:05 pm (UTC)
HELLO CHANGMIN LOVER!! :DD
friends?
운명: #1dazzlingskies on June 20th, 2008 02:07 pm (UTC)
haha sure :D:D
(and we seem to like almost the same music eh? :O)
Jen: [Lee Soo Hyuk]pomme on July 7th, 2008 06:35 pm (UTC)
Hey, it looks like we have things in common. For one, we both love Changmin and fashion so do you think it would be o.k for us to be friends? :D
운명: 한국 유행♡; 이dazzlingskies on July 8th, 2008 02:14 pm (UTC)
haha because changmin is totally irresistable! :D so yeah, definitely friends (:
GEE ♥jaeya on October 15th, 2008 09:46 pm (UTC)
bb,this is georgie hapticlove D:
somebody kind of deleted my journal and everything and... well. sorry for the trouble :| add me back?
Dcharisma278 on October 26th, 2008 03:37 am (UTC)
Hey,hey. Be my friend??~
Common interests....uhh.. Min? XD
운명: Changmin♥: SMTown Concert 노래해♡dazzlingskies on October 26th, 2008 03:43 am (UTC)
CHANGMIN IS A GOOD ENOUGH INTEREST 8D
welcome friend! :D
JINGjing_16 on November 21st, 2008 12:13 pm (UTC)
sorry, for commenting here cos your msg privacy option has been enabled and i cant send u anything there.

re the interview tml..
are you a member of singapore-tvxq?
if not, please do reply me with your friend's and your name and contact details.

(i do encourage u to join our forum in case of any more events like this.haha.sorry for my shameless advertising)
운명: 동방♥: B/W MIROTICdazzlingskies on November 21st, 2008 12:15 pm (UTC)
haha there's a privacy option? sorry, i didnt know :/

erm, yeah i'm a member there. but i'm not sure whether my pm to the organiser went through, so i'm kinda... being paranoid here or something DD: but yeah i just joined the forum, because i never did realise there was a proper tvxq-sg forum, hahaha. :D
(no subject) - jing_16 on November 21st, 2008 12:20 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - dazzlingskies on November 21st, 2008 12:23 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - jing_16 on November 21st, 2008 01:27 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - dazzlingskies on November 21st, 2008 01:29 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - jing_16 on November 21st, 2008 01:34 pm (UTC) (Expand)
tiffyama ♥tiffonemo on November 27th, 2008 04:32 am (UTC)
Awww your Changmin gif > tearing up my heartt~
I think we have some similar interests. Friends? :]
운명: 쵱밍♥; take a piece of me with you.dazzlingskies on November 27th, 2008 04:47 am (UTC)
haha alright, friends :D
~雪~cherjae on December 14th, 2008 07:16 pm (UTC)
heyo.. i think we talked before.. and i grabbed some of ur icons before.. LOL

dbsk :D
soshi .. taeyeonie <3
lol

friend?
areweflying on December 25th, 2008 03:25 pm (UTC)
JUNSU/DBSK/JONGHYUN/SHINEE FAN. :D
good enough?
운명: 민호/키♥; we're the teenagers.dazzlingskies on December 25th, 2008 03:27 pm (UTC)
guh i remember seeing you around! (especially during the entire bangkok sm concert drama!) haha sure, friends :D

(but i actually like the soshi girls? :l if you dont mind.)



Edited at 2008-12-25 03:33 pm (UTC)
(no subject) - areweflying on December 25th, 2008 03:41 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - dazzlingskies on December 25th, 2008 03:44 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Deejoyfuls on January 19th, 2009 06:16 am (UTC)
Hi! I made a new journal. Mind adding me back?
[Unknown LJ tag]joyfuls
Deejoyfuls on January 19th, 2009 06:16 am (UTC)
oh whoops.
I was charisma278